CHAPTER 213 —LIMITATIONS
§3294. Theft of major artwork
No person shall be prosecuted, tried, or punished for a violation of or conspiracy to violate section 668 unless the indictment is returned or the information is filed within 20 years after the commission of the offense.
(Added