18 USC Ch. 213: LIMITATIONS
§3281. Capital offenses
An indictment for any offense punishable by death may be found at any time without limitation.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 827; Sept. 13, 1994, Pub. L. 103–322, title XXXIII, §330004(16), 108 Stat. 2142.)