CHAPTER 213 —LIMITATIONS
§3284. Concealment of bankrupt's assets
The concealment of assets of a debtor in a case under title 11 shall be deemed to be a continuing offense until the debtor shall have been finally discharged or a discharge denied, and the period of limitations shall not begin to run until such final discharge or denial of discharge.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,