CHAPTER 213 —LIMITATIONS
§3283. Child abuse offenses
No statute of limitations that would otherwise preclude prosecution for an offense involving the sexual or physical abuse of a child under the age of 18 years shall preclude such prosecution before the child reaches the age of 25 years.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645,