SUBCHAPTER IV—MISSING CHILDREN
§5772. Definitions
For the purpose of this subchapter—
(1) the term "missing child" means any individual less than 18 years of age whose whereabouts are unknown to such individual's legal custodian;
(2) the term "Administrator" means the Administrator of the Office of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention; and
(3) the term "Center" means the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children.
(
Prior Provisions
A prior section 403 of