CHAPTER 50 —NATIONAL FLOOD INSURANCE
§4019. Payment of claims
The Director is authorized to prescribe regulations establishing the general method or methods by which proved and approved claims for losses may be adjusted and paid for any damage to or loss of property which is covered by flood insurance made available under the provisions of this chapter.
(