CHAPTER 50 —NATIONAL FLOOD INSURANCE
§4027. Biennial report to President
(a) In general
The Director shall biennially submit a report of operations under this chapter to the President for submission to the Congress.
(b) Effects of flood insurance program
The Director shall include, as part of the biennial report submitted under subsection (a) of this section, a chapter reporting on the effects on the flood insurance program observed through implementation of requirements under the Riegle Community Development and Regulatory Improvement Act of 1994.
(