CHAPTER 123 —FEES AND COSTS
§1911. Supreme Court
The Supreme Court may fix the fees to be charged by its clerk.
The fees of the clerk, cost of serving process, and other necessary disbursements incidental to any case before the court, may be taxed against the litigants as the court directs.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,