CHAPTER 123 —FEES AND COSTS
§1926. Court of Federal Claims
(a) The Judicial Conference of the United States shall prescribe from time to time the fees and costs to be charged and collected in the United States Court of Federal Claims.
(b) The court and its officers shall collect only such fees and costs as the Judicial Conference prescribes. The court may require advance payment of fees by rule.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646,