CHAPTER 35 —PROGRAMS FOR OLDER AMERICANS
§3057. Statement of purpose
It is the purpose of this subchapter to promote the delivery of supportive services, including nutrition services to American Indians, Alaskan Natives, and Native Hawaiians that are comparable to services provided under subchapter III of this chapter.
(
Prior Provisions
A prior section 3057,
A prior section 601 of
Effective Date
Subchapter effective Oct. 1, 1987, except not applicable with respect to any area plan submitted under