SUBCHAPTER I—ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE
§1807. Report to Administrative Office of the United States Court and to Congress
In April of each year, the Attorney General shall transmit to the Administrative Office of the United States Court and to Congress a report setting forth with respect to the preceding calendar year—
(a) the total number of applications made for orders and extensions of orders approving electronic surveillance under this subchapter; and
(b) the total number of such orders and extensions either granted, modified, or denied.
(