PART II—COAST GUARD RESERVE AND AUXILIARY
§743. Rear admiral and rear admiral (lower half); maximum service in grade
Unless retained in or removed from an active status under any other law, a Reserve rear admiral or rear admiral (lower half) shall be removed from an active status on the day that officer completes four years combined service in the grades of rear admiral and rear admiral (lower half).
(Added
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in