PART II—COAST GUARD RESERVE AND AUXILIARY
§745. Grade on entry upon active duty
A Reserve officer ordered to active duty or active duty for training shall be ordered in the grade held; except that the Secretary may authorize a higher grade.
(Added
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in