PART II—COAST GUARD RESERVE AND AUXILIARY
§701. Organization
The Coast Guard Reserve is a component of the Coast Guard. It shall be organized, administered, trained, and supplied under the direction of the Commandant.
(Added
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in
Women's Branch of the Coast Guard Reserve
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in title 10 section 10114.