PART II—COAST GUARD RESERVE AND AUXILIARY
§735. Promotion; acceptance; oath of office
(a) A Reserve officer who has been appointed under this subchapter is considered to have accepted the appointment unless delivery thereof cannot be effected.
(b) A Reserve officer who has served continuously since taking the oath of office prescribed in
(Added
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in