PART II—COAST GUARD RESERVE AND AUXILIARY
§732. Eligibility for promotion
A Reserve officer is eligible for consideration for promotion and for promotion under this subchapter, if that officer is in an active status. A Reserve officer who has been considered but not recommended for retention in an active status by a board convened under sub
(Added
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in