PART II—COAST GUARD RESERVE AND AUXILIARY
§703. Coast Guard Reserve Boards
(a) The Secretary shall convene a Coast Guard Reserve Policy Board at least annually to consider, recommend, and report to the Secretary on reserve policy matters. At least one-half of the members of the Board shall be Reserve officers.
(b) The Secretary may convene any other Reserve Board the Secretary considers necessary.
(Added
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in