TITLE 15—COMMERCE AND TRADE
§46a. Concurrent resolution essential to authorize investigations
After June 16, 1933, no new investigations shall be initiated by the Commission as the result of a legislative resolution, except the same be a concurrent resolution of the two Houses of Congress.
(June 16, 1933, ch. 101, §1, 48 Stat. 291.)