TITLE 15—COMMERCE AND TRADE
§15b. Limitation of actions
Any action to enforce any cause of action under section 15, 15a, or 15c of this title shall be forever barred unless commenced within four years after the cause of action accrued. No cause of action barred under existing law on the effective date of this Act shall be revived by this Act.
(Oct. 15, 1914, ch. 323, §4B, as added July 7, 1955, ch. 283, §1, 69 Stat. 283; amended Pub. L. 94–435, title III, §302(1), Sept. 30, 1976, 90 Stat. 1396.)