TITLE 15—COMMERCE AND TRADE
§51. Effect on other statutory provisions
Nothing contained in this subchapter shall be construed to prevent or interfere with the enforcement of the provisions of the antitrust Acts or the Acts to regulate commerce, nor shall anything contained in this subchapter be construed to alter, modify, or repeal the said antitrust Acts or the Acts to regulate commerce or any part or parts thereof.
(Sept. 26, 1914, ch. 311, §11, 38 Stat. 724.)