TITLE 15—COMMERCE AND TRADE
§13c. Exemption of non-profit institutions from price discrimination provisions
Nothing in the Act approved June 19, 1936, known as the Robinson-Patman Antidiscrimination Act, shall apply to purchases of their supplies for their own use by schools, colleges, universities, public libraries, churches, hospitals, and charitable institutions not operated for profit.
(May 26, 1938, ch. 283, 52 Stat. 446.)