42 USC CHAPTER 55, SUBCHAPTER I: POLICIES AND GOALS
§4335. Efforts supplemental to existing authorizations
The policies and goals set forth in this chapter are supplementary to those set forth in existing authorizations of Federal agencies.
(Pub. L. 91–190, title I, §105, Jan. 1, 1970, 83 Stat. 854.)