PART IV—SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROCUREMENT
§2440. Technology and Industrial Base Plans
The Secretary of Defense shall prescribe regulations requiring consideration of the national technology and industrial base in the development and implementation of acquisition plans for each major defense acquisition program.
(Added
CHAPTER 145 —CATALOGING AND STANDARDIZATION