PART IV—SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROCUREMENT
§2410f. Debarment of persons convicted of fraudulent use of "Made in America" labels
(a) If the Secretary of Defense determines that a person has been convicted of intentionally affixing a label bearing a "Made in America" inscription to any product sold in or shipped to the United States that is not made in America, the Secretary shall determine, not later than 90 days after determining that the person has been so convicted, whether the person should be debarred from contracting with the Department of Defense.
(b) In this section, the term "debar" has the meaning given that term by
(Added