PART IV—SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROCUREMENT
§2540d. Definitions
In this subchapter:
(1) The terms "defense article", "defense services", and "design and construction services" have the meanings given those terms in section 47 of the Arms Export Control Act (
(2) The term "cost", with respect to a loan guarantee, has the meaning given that term in section 502 of the Congressional Budget and Impoundment Control Act of 1974 (
(Added
CHAPTER 152 —ISSUE OF SUPPLIES, SERVICES, AND FACILITIES
Prior Provisions
Chapter was comprised of subchapter I, former section 2540, and subchapter II, sections 2541 to 2553, prior to amendment by