Subpart C—Life Insurance Deductions
§804. Life insurance deductions
For purposes of this part, the term "life insurance deductions" means—
(1) the general deductions provided in section 805, and
(2) the small life insurance company deduction (if any) determined under section 806(a).
(Added
Prior Provisions
A prior section 804, added
Another prior section 804, acts Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736,