25 USC Ch. 24: INDIAN LAND CONSOLIDATION
§2202. Other applicable provisions
The provisions of section 465 of this title shall apply to all tribes notwithstanding the provisions of section 478 of this title: Provided, That nothing in this section is intended to supersede any other provision of Federal law which authorizes, prohibits, or restricts the acquisition of land for Indians with respect to any specific tribe, reservation, or state(s).
(Pub. L. 97–459, title II, §203, Jan. 12, 1983, 96 Stat. 2517.)