TITLE 7—AGRICULTURE
§451. "Agricultural products" defined
When used in this chapter the term "agricultural products" means agricultural, horticultural, viticultural, and dairy products, livestock and the products thereof, the products of poultry and bee raising, the edible products of forestry, and any and all products raised or produced on farms and processed or manufactured products thereof, transported or intended to be transported in interstate and/or foreign commerce.
(July 2, 1926, ch. 725, §1, 44 Stat. 802.)