TITLE 7—AGRICULTURE
§511c. Demonstration of official standards; samples; cost
The Secretary is authorized to demonstrate the official standards; to prepare and distribute, upon request, samples, illustrations, or sets thereof; and to make reasonable charges therefore: Provided, That in no event shall charges be in excess of the cost of said samples, illustrations, and services so rendered.
(Aug. 23, 1935, ch. 623, §4, 49 Stat. 732.)