SUBCHAPTER I—PROTECTION OF EMPLOYEE BENEFIT RIGHTS
Sec. 102. Transfer to the Secretary of Labor
Except as otherwise provided in Section 105 of this Plan, all authority of the Secretary of the Treasury to issue the following described documents pursuant to the statutes hereinafter specified is hereby transferred to the Secretary of Labor;
(a) regulations, rulings, opinions, and exemptions under section 4975 of the Code [
EXCEPT for (i) subsections 4975(a), (b), (c)(3), (d)(3), (c)(1), and (e)(7) of the Code [
(b) regulations, rulings, and opinions under subsection 2003(c) of ERISA [set out as a note under
EXCEPT for subsection 2003(c)(1)(B) [set out in the note under