CHAPTER 114 —TRAFFICKING IN CONTRABAND CIGARETTES
§2344. Penalties
(a) Whoever knowingly violates
(b) Whoever knowingly violates any rule or regulation promulgated under
(c) Any contraband cigarettes involved in any violation of the provisions of this chapter shall be subject to seizure and forfeiture, and all provisions of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 relating to the seizure, forfeiture, and disposition of firearms, as defined in section 5845(a) of such Code, shall, so far as applicable, extend to seizures and forfeitures under the provisions of this chapter.
(Added