22 USC Ch. 7: INTERNATIONAL BUREAUS, CONGRESSES, ETC.
§262p–4m. Population, health, and nutrition programs
The Secretary of the Treasury shall instruct the United States Executive Director of the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development to urge the bank to support an increase in the amount the bank lends annually to support population, health, and nutrition programs of the borrower countries.
(Pub. L. 95–118, title XVI, §1618, as added Pub. L. 101–513, title V, §562(a)(2), Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 2033.)