CHAPTER 7 —INTERNATIONAL BUREAUS, CONGRESSES, ETC.
§263a. International Criminal Police Organization
The Attorney General is authorized to accept and maintain, on behalf of the United States, membership in the International Criminal Police Organization, and to designate any departments and agencies which may participate in the United States representation with that organization. All dues and expenses to be paid for the membership of the United States shall be paid out of sums authorized and appropriated for the Department of Justice.
(June 10, 1938, ch. 335,