38 USC Ch. 71: BOARD OF VETERANS' APPEALS
§7108. Rejection of applications
An application for review on appeal shall not be entertained unless it is in conformity with this chapter.
(Pub. L. 85–857, Sept. 2, 1958, 72 Stat. 1243, §4008; renumbered §7108, Pub. L. 102–40, title IV, §402(b)(1), May 7, 1991, 105 Stat. 238.)