CHAPTER 21 —DEATH ON HIGH SEAS BY WRONGFUL ACT
§763a. Limitations
Unless otherwise specified by law, a suit for recovery of damages for personal injury or death, or both, arising out of a maritime tort, shall not be maintained unless commenced within three years from the date the cause of action accrued.
(