SUBCHAPTER I—OFFICERS AND ADMINISTRATION
§1105. Termination of trustee's appointment
At any time before confirmation of a plan, on request of a party in interest or the United States trustee, and after notice and a hearing, the court may terminate the trustee's appointment and restore the debtor to possession and management of the property of the estate and of the operation of the debtor's business.
(