SUBCHAPTER I—OFFICERS AND ADMINISTRATION
§1103. Powers and duties of committees
(a) At a scheduled meeting of a committee appointed under
(b) An attorney or accountant employed to represent a committee appointed under
(c) A committee appointed under
(1) consult with the trustee or debtor in possession concerning the administration of the case;
(2) investigate the acts, conduct, assets, liabilities, and financial condition of the debtor, the operation of the debtor's business and the desirability of the continuance of such business, and any other matter relevant to the case or to the formulation of a plan;
(3) participate in the formulation of a plan, advise those represented by such committee of such committee's determinations as to any plan formulated, and collect and file with the court acceptances or rejections of a plan;
(4) request the appointment of a trustee or examiner under
(5) perform such other services as are in the interest of those represented.
(d) As soon as practicable after the appointment of a committee under
(