SUBCHAPTER I—OFFICERS AND ADMINISTRATION
§1107. Rights, powers, and duties of debtor in possession
(a) Subject to any limitations on a trustee serving in a case under this chapter, and to such limitations or conditions as the court prescribes, a debtor in possession shall have all the rights, other than the right to compensation under
(b) Notwithstanding
(