CHAPTER 35 —COORDINATION OF FEDERAL INFORMATION POLICY
§3563. Statistical agencies
(a)
(1)
(A) produce and disseminate relevant and timely statistical information;
(B) conduct credible and accurate statistical activities;
(C) conduct objective statistical activities; and
(D) protect the trust of information providers by ensuring the confidentiality and exclusive statistical use of their responses.
(2)
(b)
(c)
(d)
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(Added