CHAPTER 35 —COORDINATION OF FEDERAL INFORMATION POLICY
§3515. Administrative powers
Upon the request of the Director, each agency (other than an independent regulatory agency) shall, to the extent practicable, make its services, personnel, and facilities available to the Director for the performance of functions under this subchapter.
(Added