TITLE 10—ARMED FORCES
§352. Naval Small Craft Instruction and Technical Training School
(a)
(b)
(c)
(1) the operation, employment, maintenance, and logistics of specialized equipment;
(2) participation in—
(A) joint exercises; or
(B) coalition or international military operations; and
(3) improved interoperability between—
(A) the armed forces; and
(B) the military and other security forces of the one or more friendly foreign countries.
(d)
(e)
(A) The costs of operating and maintaining the School may be paid from amounts made available to the Navy for operation and maintenance.
(B) The costs of the equipment requirements of the School may be paid from amounts made available to the Navy for procurement.
(C) The costs of the facilities construction requirements of the School may be paid from amounts made available to the Navy for military construction.
(2) The food procurement and service costs of the School that may be paid from amounts made available to the Navy for operation and maintenance are as follows:
(A) The costs of providing food services to personnel, visitors, and international students at the School.
(B) The costs of operating, maintaining, and sustaining a dining facility or contracted food services at the School.
(f)
(Added Pub. L. 115–232, div. A, title XII, §1208(a)(1), Aug. 13, 2018, 132 Stat. 2021; amended Pub. L. 118–159, div. A, title XII, §1202(a), Dec. 23, 2024, 138 Stat. 2093.)