TITLE 10—ARMED FORCES
§121. Regulations
The President may prescribe regulations to carry out his functions, powers, and duties under this title.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 6.)
Revised section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
121 | [No source]. | [No source]. |
The revised section is inserted to make express the President's general authority to issue regulations, which has been expressly reflected in many laws and left to inference in the remainder.