12 USC Ch. 19: SECURITY MEASURES FOR BANKS AND SAVINGS ASSOCIATIONS
§1881. "Federal supervisory agency" defined
As used in this chapter the term "Federal supervisory agency" means the appropriate Federal banking agency, as defined in section 1813(q) of this title.
(Pub. L. 90–389, §2, July 7, 1968, 82 Stat. 294; Pub. L. 101–73, title VII, §744(h), Aug. 9, 1989, 103 Stat. 439; Pub. L. 108–386, §8(d), Oct. 30, 2004, 118 Stat. 2232; Pub. L. 111–203, title III, §356(1), July 21, 2010, 124 Stat. 1547.)