12 USC Ch. 19: SECURITY MEASURES FOR BANKS AND SAVINGS ASSOCIATIONS
§1884. Penalties for violations
A bank or savings association which violates a rule promulgated pursuant to this chapter shall be subject to a civil penalty which shall not exceed $100 for each day of the violation.
(Pub. L. 90–389, §5, July 7, 1968, 82 Stat. 295; Pub. L. 111–203, title III, §356(3), July 21, 2010, 124 Stat. 1547.)