16 USC CHAPTER 58, SUBCHAPTER IV: AGRICULTURAL RESOURCES CONSERVATION PROGRAM
§3837b. Duties of owners
Under the terms of an agreement entered into under this subpart, an owner and operator of the land that is subject to an easement under this subpart shall agree to comply with the terms of the easement and related agreements and shall agree to the permanent retirement of any existing cropland base and allotment history for such land under any program administered by the Secretary.
(Pub. L. 99–198, title XII, §1237B, as added Pub. L. 101–624, title XIV, §1438, Nov. 28, 1990, 104 Stat. 3587.)