TITLE 31—MONEY AND FINANCE
Sec. 203. Executive Director
The staff of the Council shall be headed by an Executive Director who shall be an assistant to the President designated by the President. The Executive Director shall perform such functions as the President may from time to time direct.
PART III. TAKING EFFECT