38 USC PART III, CHAPTER 43, SUBCHAPTER IV: MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
§4334. Notice of rights and duties
(a) Requirement To Provide Notice.—Each employer shall provide to persons entitled to rights and benefits under this chapter a notice of the rights, benefits, and obligations of such persons and such employers under this chapter. The requirement for the provision of notice under this section may be met by the posting of the notice where employers customarily place notices for employees.
(b) Content of Notice.—The Secretary shall provide to employers the text of the notice to be provided under this section.
(Added Pub. L. 108–454, title II, §203(a), Dec. 10, 2004, 118 Stat. 3606.)