20 USC CHAPTER 28, SUBCHAPTER VI, Part D: General Provisions
§1132–3. Assessment
The Secretary is authorized to assess and ensure compliance with all the conditions and terms of grants provided under this subchapter.
(Pub. L. 89–329, title VI, §634, as added Pub. L. 110–315, title VI, §622, Aug. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 3343.)