26 USC Ch. 61: INFORMATION AND RETURNS
§6064. Signature presumed authentic
The fact that an individual's name is signed to a return, statement, or other document shall be prima facie evidence for all purposes that the return, statement, or other document was actually signed by him.
(Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736, 68A Stat. 749.)