SUBCHAPTER II—COORDINATION OF AERONAUTICAL AND SPACE ACTIVITIES
§2475. International cooperation
The Administration, under the foreign policy guidance of the President, may engage in a program of international cooperation in work done pursuant to this chapter, and in the peaceful application of the results thereof, pursuant to agreements made by the President with the advice and consent of the Senate.
(