PART II—PERSONNEL GENERALLY
§12305. Authority of President to suspend certain laws relating to promotion, retirement, and separation
(a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, during any period members of a reserve component are serving on active duty pursuant to an order to active duty under authority of
(b) A suspension made under the authority of subsection (a) shall terminate (1) upon release from active duty of members of the reserve component ordered to active duty under the authority of
(Added