PART II—PERSONNEL GENERALLY
§12405. National Guard in Federal service: status
Members of the National Guard called into Federal service are, from the time when they are required to respond to the call, subject to the laws and regulations governing the Army or the Air Force, as the case may be, except those applicable only to members of the Regular Army or Regular Air Force, as the case may be.
(Added
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those in this section were contained in