CHAPTER 4 —THE PUBLIC PROPERTY
§304. Disposal of lands acquired by devise
The General Services Administration is authorized to take custody, for disposal as excess property under the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949, as amended [
(Mar. 3, 1903, ch. 1007,