CHAPTER 4 —THE PUBLIC PROPERTY
§318a. Rules and regulations; posting
The Administrator of General Services or officials of the General Services Administration duly authorized by him are authorized to make all needful rules and regulations for the government of the property under their charge and control, and to annex to such rules and regulations such reasonable penalties, within the limits prescribed in
(June 1, 1948, ch. 359, §2,