TITLE 18—CRIMES AND CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§403. Protection of the privacy of child victims and child witnesses
A knowing or intentional violation of the privacy protection accorded by section 3509 of this title is a criminal contempt punishable by not more than one year's imprisonment, or a fine under this title, or both.
(Added Pub. L. 101–647, title II, §225(b)(1), Nov. 29, 1990, 104 Stat. 4805.)
CHAPTER 23—CONTRACTS