TITLE 18—CRIMES AND CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§1092. Exclusive remedies
Nothing in this chapter shall be construed as precluding the application of State or local laws to the conduct proscribed by this chapter, nor shall anything in this chapter be construed as creating any substantive or procedural right enforceable by law by any party in any proceeding.
(Added Pub. L. 100–606, §2(a), Nov. 4, 1988, 102 Stat. 3046.)