TITLE 18—CRIMES AND CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§1470. Transfer of obscene material to minors
Whoever, using the mail or any facility or means of interstate or foreign commerce, knowingly transfers obscene matter to another individual who has not attained the age of 16 years, knowing that such other individual has not attained the age of 16 years, or attempts to do so, shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both.
(Added Pub. L. 105–314, title IV, §401(a), Oct. 30, 1998, 112 Stat. 2979.)