TITLE 18—CRIMES AND CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§34. Penalty when death results
Whoever is convicted of any crime prohibited by this chapter, which has resulted in the death of any person, shall be subject also to the death penalty or to imprisonment for life.
(Added July 14, 1956, ch. 595, §1, 70 Stat. 540; amended Pub. L. 103–322, title VI, §60003(a)(1), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 1968.)