TITLE 18—CRIMES AND CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§758. High speed flight from immigration checkpoint
Whoever flees or evades a checkpoint operated by the Immigration and Naturalization Service, or any other Federal law enforcement agency, in a motor vehicle and flees Federal, State, or local law enforcement agents in excess of the legal speed limit shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than five years, or both.
(Added Pub. L. 104–208, div. C, title I, §108(b)(1), Sept. 30, 1996, 110 Stat. 3009–557.)