TITLE 18—CRIMES AND CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§18. Organization defined
As used in this title, the term "organization" means a person other than an individual.
(Added Pub. L. 99–646, §38(a), Nov. 10, 1986, 100 Stat. 3599; amended Pub. L. 100–185, §4(c), Dec. 11, 1987, 101 Stat. 1279; Pub. L. 100–690, title VII, §7012, Nov. 18, 1988, 102 Stat. 4395.)