TITLE 18—CRIMES AND CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
§229D. Injunctions
The United States may obtain in a civil action an injunction against—
(1) the conduct prohibited under section 229 or 229C of this title; or
(2) the preparation or solicitation to engage in conduct prohibited under section 229 or 229D 1 of this title.
(Added Pub. L. 105–277, div. I, title II, §201(a), Oct. 21, 1998, 112 Stat. 2681–869.)