PART I—CRIMES
§1306. Participation by financial institutions
Whoever knowingly violates section 5136A 1 of the Revised Statutes of the United States, section 9A of the Federal Reserve Act, or section 20 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.
(Added