PART I—CRIMES
§27. Mortgage lending business defined
In this title, the term "mortgage lending business" means an organization which finances or refinances any debt secured by an interest in real estate, including private mortgage companies and any subsidiaries of such organizations, and whose activities affect interstate or foreign commerce.
(Added
CHAPTER 2 —AIRCRAFT AND MOTOR VEHICLES