26 USC Subtitle E, CHAPTER 51, Subchapter A: Gallonage and Occupational Taxes
§5067. Cross reference
For general administrative provisions applicable to the assessment, collection, refund, etc., of taxes, see subtitle F.
(Added Pub. L. 85–859, title II, §201, Sept. 2, 1958, 72 Stat. 1338, §5066; renumbered §5067, Pub. L. 91–659, §3(a), Jan. 8, 1971, 84 Stat. 1965.)
Prior Provisions
Provisions similar to those comprising this section were contained in former section 5065, act Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736, 68A Stat. 615, prior to the general revision of this chapter by Pub. L. 85–859.
PART II—OCCUPATIONAL TAX
Subpart
A.
Proprietors of distilled spirits plants, bonded wine cellars, etc.
B.
Brewer.
C.
Manufacturers of stills.
D.
Wholesale dealers.
E.
Retail dealers.
F.
Nonbeverage domestic drawback claimants.
G.
General provisions.
Prior Provisions
A prior part II, consisting of subparts A to G, related to occupational tax, prior to the general revision of this chapter by Pub. L. 85–859, title II, §201, Sept. 2, 1958, 72 Stat. 1313.