Subpart G—Insurance and Annuities
§8152. Annual report
The Secretary of Labor shall, at the end of each fiscal year, prepare a report with respect to the administration of this chapter. Such report shall be submitted to Congress in accordance with the requirement with respect to submission under section 42 of the Longshore 1 Harbor Workers' Compensation Act (
(Added
Statutory Notes and Related Subsidiaries
Report on Affected Employees
"(A) shall include in the report the total number of, and demographics regarding, employees in fire protection activities with illnesses and diseases described in the list (as the list may be updated under this subsection [enacting
"(B) may—
"(i) include in the report any information with respect to employees in fire protection activities that the Secretary determines to be necessary; and
"(ii) as appropriate, make recommendations in the report for additional actions that could be taken to minimize the risk of adverse health impacts for employees in fire protection activities."
["Employee in fire protection activities" and "the list" as used in section 5305(a)(5) of
1 So in original. Probably should be "Longshore and".
SUBCHAPTER II—EMPLOYEES OF NONAPPROPRIATED FUND INSTRUMENTALITIES