PART III—EMPLOYEES
§5315. Positions at level IV
Level IV of the Executive Schedule applies to the following positions, for which the annual rate of basic pay shall be the rate determined with respect to such level under
* * *
1995—
1994—
1993—
1992—
1991—
1990—
1989—
1988—
1987—
1986—
1985—
1984—
1983—
1982—
1981—
1980—
1979—
Pars. (1) to (128).
Pars. (13) to (16).
Par. (17).
Par. (19).
Par. (24).
Pars. (25) to (27).
Par. (91).
Par. (128).
1978—Par. (10).
Par. (66).
Par. (93).
Par. (122).
Par. (123).
Par. (124).
Pars. (125) to (127).
1977—Par. (1).
Par. (12).
Par. (22).
Par. (50).
Pars. (52), (53).
Par. (60).
Par. (102).
Pars. (114) to (119).
Pars. (120), (121).
1976—Par. (11).
Par. (96).
Par. (108).
Par. (109).
Par. (110).
Pars. (111) to (113).
1975—
Par. (24).
Par. (31).
Pars. (93) to (107).
1974—Par. (50).
Par. (87).
Par. (99).
Par. (100).
Pars. (101) to (104).
1973—Par. (90).
1972—Par. (10).
Par. (11).
Par. (23).
Par. (72).
Par. (95).
Par. (96).
Par. (97).
1971—Par. (13).
Par. (18).
Par. (51).
Par. (90).
1970—Par. (12).
Par. (15).
Par. (20).
Pars. (21), (45).
Par. (92).
Par. (93).
Par. (94).
1969—Par. (13).
Par. (92).
1968—Pars. (14) to (16).
Par. (87).
Par. (90).
Par. (91).
1967—
1966—
Statutory Notes and Related Subsidiaries
Change of Name
"Export-Import Bank of Washington", referred to in items relating to First Vice President and Members, was changed to "Export-Import Bank of the United States" in the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945,
Effective Date of 2022 Amendment
Amendment by section 5304(b)(1)(B) of
Effective Date of 2018 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 2015 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 2012 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 2011 Amendment
Amendment by section 901 of
Effective Date of 2007 Amendment
Effective Date of 2006 Amendment
Amendment by section 942(a) of
Effective Date of 2004 Amendments
For Determination by President that amendment by
Amendment by
Amendment by
Effective Date of 2003 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 2002 Amendments
Effective Date of 2001 Amendment
Effective Date of 2000 Amendment
"(1)
"(2)
"(A) may continue such service until the President makes an appointment under section 3(a) of the Inspector General Act of 1978 ([former] 5 U.S.C. App.) [see
"(B) shall be subject to section 8G(c) and (d) of the Inspector General Act of 1978 ([former] 5 U.S.C. App.) [see
Effective Date of 1999 Amendments
Amendment by section 1000(a)(5) [title II, §238(a)(1)] of
Amendment by section 1000(a)(9) [title IV, §4720(b)] of
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1998 Amendment
Amendment by section 1224(3) of
Amendment by sections 1314(c) and 1332(2) of
Effective Date of 1996 Amendment
Amendment by section 5125(e) of
Effective Date of 1995 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1994 Amendment
Amendment by section 162(d)(2) of
Effective Date of 1993 Amendment
Effective Date of 1992 Amendments
Amendment by
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1991 Amendment
Effective Date of 1990 Amendments
Amendment by
Amendment by
Effective and Termination Dates of 1988 Amendments
Amendment by sections 1003(a)(4)(C) and 1007(c)(4) of
Amendment by section 7252(b)(3) of
Amendment by
Amendment by
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1987 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1986 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1985 Amendments
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1984 Amendments
Amendment by section 609J of
Amendment by
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1983 Amendment
Amendment by section 1211(b) of
Amendment by section 1212(d) of
Effective Date of 1982 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1981 Amendments
Amendment by
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1980 Amendments
Amendment by
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1979 Amendments
Amendment by
Amendment by
Amendment by
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1978 Amendments
Amendment by
Amendment by
Amendment by
Amendment by section 114(b)(2) of
Effective Date of 1977 Amendments
Amendment by
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1975 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1974 Amendments
Amendment by
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1973 Amendment
Offices and salaries modified under amendment by
Effective Date of 1972 Amendments
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1970 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1968 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1967 Amendment
Amendment by
Effective Date of 1966 Amendment
Amendment by
Short Title of 1991 Amendment
Repeals
Transfer of Functions
For transfer of all functions, personnel, assets, components, authorities, grant programs, and liabilities of the Federal Emergency Management Agency, including the functions of the Under Secretary for Federal Emergency Management relating thereto, to the Federal Emergency Management Agency, see
For transfer of functions, personnel, assets, and liabilities of the Federal Emergency Management Agency, including the functions of the Director of the Federal Emergency Management Agency relating thereto, to the Secretary of Homeland Security, and for treatment of related references, see former section 313(1) and
For transfer of responsibilities of the Department of Homeland Security Chief Information Officer related to the implementation of the Integrated Wireless Network to the Assistant Director for Emergency Communications, see
Inspector General, United States Postal Service
Section 101(f) [title VI, §662(c)(1)] of
Compensation of Deputy Administrator of Drug Enforcement Administration
Section 6153(c) of
Temporary Increase in Number of Assistant Secretaries of Defense
Number of Assistant Secretaries of Defense authorized at level IV of Executive Schedule under this section to be increased by one (to a total of 12) until Jan. 20, 1989, see section 1311 of
Pay Increase; Effective Date
Persons occupying a position under the Executive Schedule on May 18, 1972, and later appointed to a position created or authorized by
Associate Director of Federal Bureau of Investigation
* * *