PART III—EMPLOYEES
§3403. Limitations
(a) An agency shall not abolish any position occupied by an employee in order to make the duties of such position available to be performed on a part-time career employment basis.
(b) Any person who is employed on a full-time basis in an agency shall not be required to accept part-time employment as a condition of continued employment.
(Added