PART III—EMPLOYEES
§5525. Allotment and assignment of pay
The head of each agency may establish procedures under which each employee of the agency is permitted to make allotments and assignments of amounts out of his pay for such purpose as the head of the agency considers appropriate. For purposes of this section, the term "agency" includes the Office of the Architect of the Capitol.
(
Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
Sept. 26, 1961, |
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.