BANKS AND BANKING
§1701g–5c. Transfer of rehabilitation loan fund assets and liabilities
Notwithstanding section 289(c) of the Cranston-Gonzalez National Affordable Housing Act (Public Law 101–625), the assets and liabilities of the revolving fund established by section 1452b 1 of title 42, and any collections, including repayments or recaptured amounts, of such fund shall be transferred to and merged with the Revolving Fund (liquidating programs), established pursuant to title II of the Independent Offices Appropriation Act, 1955, as amended (12 U.S.C. 1701g–5), effective October 1, 1991.
(Pub. L. 102–139, title II, Oct. 28, 1991, 105 Stat. 752.)