BANKS AND BANKING
§41. Guam; extension of National Bank Act
The National Bank Act [12 U.S.C. 21 et seq.], and all other Acts of Congress relating to national banks, shall, insofar as not locally inapplicable after August 1, 1956, apply to Guam.
(Aug. 1, 1956, ch. 852, §2, 70 Stat. 908.)