BANKS AND BANKING
§78. Repealed. Pub. L. 106–102, title I, §101(b), Nov. 12, 1999, 113 Stat. 1341
Section, acts June 16, 1933, ch. 89, §32, 48 Stat. 194; Aug. 23, 1935, ch. 614, §307, 49 Stat. 709, related to certain persons excluded from serving as officers, directors, or employees of member banks.