BANKS AND BANKING
§247. Reports to Congress
The Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System shall annually make a full report of its operations to the Speaker of the House of Representatives, who shall cause the same to be printed for the information of the Congress. The report required under this paragraph shall include the reports required under section 1691f of title 15, section 57a(f)(7) 1 of title 15, section 1613 of title 15, and section 247a of this title.
(Dec. 23, 1913, ch. 6, §10 (par.), 38 Stat. 261; June 3, 1922, ch. 205, 42 Stat. 621; Aug. 23, 1935, ch. 614, title II, §203(a), 49 Stat. 704; Pub. L. 106–569, title XI, §1103(b), Dec. 27, 2000, 114 Stat. 3030.)