BANKS AND BANKING
§325. Examinations
As a condition of membership such banks shall likewise be subject to examinations made by direction of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System or of the Federal reserve bank by examiners selected or approved by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System.
(Dec. 23, 1913, ch. 6, §9 (par.), as added June 21, 1917, ch. 32, §3, 40 Stat. 233; amended Aug. 23, 1935, ch. 614, title II, §203(a), 49 Stat. 704.)