BANKS AND BANKING
§376. Rate of interest paid to directors, etc.
No member bank shall pay to any director, officer, attorney, or employee a greater rate of interest on the deposits of such director, officer, attorney, or employee than that paid to other depositors on similar deposits with such member bank.
(Dec. 23, 1913, ch. 6, §22(e), as added Sept. 26, 1918, ch. 177, §5, 40 Stat. 971.)