BANKS AND BANKING
§1468a. Advertising
No savings association shall carry on any sale, plan, or practices, or any advertising, in violation of regulations promulgated by a Federal banking agency.
(June 13, 1933, ch. 64, §12, as added Pub. L. 101–73, title III, §301, Aug. 9, 1989, 103 Stat. 343; amended Pub. L. 111–203, title III, §369(10), July 21, 2010, 124 Stat. 1565.)