BANKS AND BANKING
Section 1. The Managing Director
There is hereby established the office of Managing Director of the Export-Import Bank of Washington, hereinafter referred to as the "Managing Director." The Managing Director shall be appointed by the President by and with the advice and consent of the Senate, and shall receive compensation at the rate of $17,500 per annum.