BANKS AND BANKING
§248b. Annual independent audits of Federal reserve banks and Board
The Board shall order an annual independent audit of the financial statements of each Federal reserve bank and the Board.
(Dec. 23, 1913, ch. 6, §11B, as added Pub. L. 106–102, title VII, §726, Nov. 12, 1999, 113 Stat. 1475.)