EDUCATION
§76q. Sole national memorial to the late John F. Kennedy within the city of Washington and environs
The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, designated by this subchapter, shall be the sole national memorial to the late John Fitzgerald Kennedy within the city of Washington and its environs.
(Pub. L. 85–874, §11, as added Pub. L. 88–260, §1(6), Jan. 23, 1964, 78 Stat. 5.)