EDUCATION
§1070a–28. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this division $400,000,000 for fiscal year 2009 and such sums as may be necessary for each of the five succeeding fiscal years.
(Pub. L. 89–329, title IV, §404H, as added Pub. L. 105–244, title IV, §403, Oct. 7, 1998, 112 Stat. 1663; amended Pub. L. 110–315, title IV, §404(h), Aug. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 3215.)