EDUCATION
§806. Authorization of appropriations; availability of funds
There is authorized to be appropriated for the purpose of making grants and providing fellowships under this chapter, without fiscal year limitation, not to exceed $30,000,000, which amount shall be increased by $3,500,000 on July 1, 1974, and by $3,500,000 on July 1, 1975. Any amounts appropriated under this section shall remain available until expended.
(Pub. L. 88–560, title VIII, §807, formerly §806, as added Pub. L. 91–152, title III, §307, Dec. 24, 1969, 83 Stat. 394; renumbered §807 and amended Pub. L. 93–383, title IV, §402(c)(1), (d), Aug. 22, 1974, 88 Stat. 692.)