19 USC Ch. 7: TRADE EXPANSION PROGRAM
§1885. Termination of proclamations
(a) Repealed. Pub. L. 93–618, title VI, §602(d), Jan. 3, 1975, 88 Stat. 2072.
(b) The President may at any time terminate, in whole or in part, any proclamation made under this subchapter.
(Pub. L. 87–794, title II, §255, Oct. 11, 1962, 76 Stat. 880; Pub. L. 93–618, title VI, §602(d), Jan. 3, 1975, 88 Stat. 2072.)