CHAPTER 3 —PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND WORKS GENERALLY
§276a–5. Suspension of sections 276a to 276a–5 during emergency
In the event of a national emergency the President is authorized to suspend the provisions of
(Mar. 3, 1931, ch. 411, §6, as added Aug. 30, 1935, ch. 825,
Termination of War and Emergencies
Joint Res. July 25, 1947, ch. 327, §3,