40 USC Ch. 3: PUBLIC BUILDINGS AND WORKS GENERALLY
§276a–3. Effect on other Federal laws
Sections 276a to 276a–5 of this title shall not be construed to supersede or impair any authority otherwise granted by Federal law to provide for the establishment of specific wage rates.
(Mar. 3, 1931, ch. 411, §4, as added Aug. 30, 1935, ch. 825, 49 Stat. 1012.)