10 USC 1217: Cadets, midshipmen, and aviation cadets: chapter does not apply to
Result 1 of 1
10 USC 1217: Cadets, midshipmen, and aviation cadets: chapter does not apply to Text contains those laws in effect on January 4, 1995
From Title 10-ARMED FORCESSubtitle A-General Military LawPART II-PERSONNELCHAPTER 61-RETIREMENT OR SEPARATION FOR PHYSICAL DISABILITY
§1217. Cadets, midshipmen, and aviation cadets: chapter does not apply to
This chapter does not apply to cadets at the United States Military Academy, the United States Air Force Academy, or the Coast Guard Academy, or to midshipmen of the Navy.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 100 ; Sept. 2, 1958, Pub. L. 85–861, §33(a)(7), 72 Stat. 1564 .)