10 USC 895: Art. 95. Resistance, breach of arrest, and escape
Result 1 of 1
10 USC 895: Art. 95. Resistance, breach of arrest, and escape Text contains those laws in effect on January 4, 1995
From Title 10-ARMED FORCESSubtitle A-General Military LawPART II-PERSONNELCHAPTER 47-UNIFORM CODE OF MILITARY JUSTICESUBCHAPTER X-PUNITIVE ARTICLES
§895. Art. 95. Resistance, breach of arrest, and escape
Any person subject to this chapter who resists apprehension or breaks arrest or who escapes from custody or confinement shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 69 .)