18 USC 499: Military, naval, or official passes
Result 1 of 1
18 USC 499: Military, naval, or official passes Text contains those laws in effect on January 4, 1995
From Title 18-CRIMES AND CRIMINAL PROCEDUREPART I-CRIMESCHAPTER 25-COUNTERFEITING AND FORGERY
§499. Military, naval, or official passes
Whoever falsely makes, forges, counterfeits, alters, or tampers with any naval, military, or official pass or permit, issued by or under the authority of the United States, or with intent to defraud uses or possesses any such pass or permit, or personates or falsely represents himself to be or not to be a person to whom such pass or permit has been duly issued, or willfully allows any other person to have or use any such pass or permit, issued for his use alone, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 712 ; Sept. 13, 1994, Pub. L. 103–322, title XXXIII, §330016(1)(I), 108 Stat. 2147 .)