18 USC 956: Conspiracy to injure property of foreign government
Result 1 of 1
18 USC 956: Conspiracy to injure property of foreign government Text contains those laws in effect on January 4, 1995
From Title 18-CRIMES AND CRIMINAL PROCEDUREPART I-CRIMESCHAPTER 45-FOREIGN RELATIONS
§956. Conspiracy to injure property of foreign government
(a) If two or more persons within the jurisdiction of the United States conspire to injure or destroy specific property situated within a foreign country and belonging to a foreign government or to any political subdivision thereof with which the United States is at peace, or any railroad, canal, bridge, or other public utility so situated, and if one or more such persons commits an act within the jurisdiction of the United States to effect the object of the conspiracy, each of the parties to the conspiracy shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.
(b) Any indictment or information under this section shall describe the specific property which it was the object of the conspiracy to injure or destroy.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 744 ; Sept. 13, 1994, Pub. L. 103–322, title XXXIII, §330016(1)(K), 108 Stat. 2147 .)