19 USC 3: Superintendence of collection of import duties
Result 1 of 1
19 USC 3: Superintendence of collection of import duties Text contains those laws in effect on January 4, 1995
From Title 19-CUSTOMS DUTIESCHAPTER 1-COLLECTION DISTRICTS, PORTS, AND OFFICERS
§3. Superintendence of collection of import duties
The Secretary of the Treasury shall direct the superintendence of the collection of the duties on imports as he shall judge best.
(R.S. §249.)