§87. Alcohol fuel credit
Gross income includes the amount of the alcohol fuel credit determined with respect to the taxpayer for the taxable year under section 40(a).
(Added
Pub. L. 96–223, title II, §232(c)(1), Apr. 2, 1980, 94 Stat. 276
, §86; renumbered §87,
Pub. L. 98–21, title I, §121(a), Apr. 20, 1983, 97 Stat. 80
; amended
Pub. L. 98–369, div. A, title IV, §474(r)(3), July 18, 1984, 98 Stat. 839
.)