31 USC 3552: Protests by interested parties concerning procurement actions
Result 1 of 1
31 USC 3552: Protests by interested parties concerning procurement actions Text contains those laws in effect on January 4, 1995
From Title 31-MONEY AND FINANCESUBTITLE III-FINANCIAL MANAGEMENTCHAPTER 35-ACCOUNTING AND COLLECTIONSUBCHAPTER V-PROCUREMENT PROTEST SYSTEM
§3552. Protests by interested parties concerning procurement actions
A protest concerning an alleged violation of a procurement statute or regulation shall be decided by the Comptroller General if filed in accordance with this subchapter. An interested party who has filed a protest under section 111(f) of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 759(f)) with respect to a procurement or proposed procurement may not file a protest with respect to that procurement under this subchapter.
(Added Pub. L. 98–369, div. B, title VII, §2741(a), July 18, 1984, 98 Stat. 1199 ; amended Pub. L. 103–272, §4(f)(1)(L), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 1362 ; Pub. L. 103–355, title X, §10005(d), Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3408 .)