35 USC 134: Appeal to the Board of Patent Appeals and Interferences
Result 1 of 1
35 USC 134: Appeal to the Board of Patent Appeals and Interferences Text contains those laws in effect on January 4, 1995
From Title 35-PATENTSPART II-PATENTABILITY OF INVENTIONS AND GRANT OF PATENTSCHAPTER 12-EXAMINATION OF APPLICATION
§134. Appeal to the Board of Patent Appeals and Interferences
An applicant for a patent, any of whose claims has been twice rejected, may appeal from the decision of the primary examiner to the Board of Patent Appeals and Interferences, having once paid the fee for such appeal.
(July 19, 1952, ch. 950, 66 Stat. 801 ; Nov. 8, 1984, Pub. L. 98–622, title II, §204(b)(1), 98 Stat. 3388 .)