49 USC 11142: Uniform accounting system
Result 1 of 1
49 USC 11142: Uniform accounting system Text contains those laws in effect on January 4, 1995
From Title 49-TRANSPORTATIONSUBTITLE IV-INTERSTATE COMMERCECHAPTER 111-OPERATIONS OF CARRIERSSUBCHAPTER III-REPORTS AND RECORDS
§11142. Uniform accounting system
The Interstate Commerce Commission may prescribe a uniform accounting system for classes of carriers providing, and brokers for, transportation subject to the jurisdiction of the Commission under subchapters II, III, and IV of chapter 105 of this title.
( Pub. L. 95–473, Oct. 17, 1978, 92 Stat. 1425 ; Pub. L. 96–448, title III, §301, Oct. 14, 1980, 94 Stat. 1934 .)