18 USC Ch. 109A: SEXUAL ABUSE
§2245. Sexual abuse resulting in death
A person who, in the course of an offense under this chapter, engages in conduct that results in the death of a person, shall be punished by death or imprisoned for any term of years or for life.
(Added Pub. L. 103–322, title VI, §60010(a)(2), Sept. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 1972.)
Prior Provisions
A prior section 2245 was renumbered section 2246 of this title.