18 USC Ch. 117: TRANSPORTATION FOR ILLEGAL SEXUAL ACTIVITY AND RELATED CRIMES
§2421. Transportation generally
Whoever knowingly transports any individual in interstate or foreign commerce, or in any Territory or Possession of the United States, with intent that such individual engage in prostitution, or in any sexual activity for which any person can be charged with a criminal offense, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 812; May 24, 1949, ch. 139, §47, 63 Stat. 96; Nov. 7, 1986, Pub. L. 99–628, §5(b)(1), 100 Stat. 3511.)